Important COVID-19 Information

For all University updates and resources regarding COVID-19, please visit www.doane.edu/covid-19
Doane Awards 385 Degrees to May Graduates

Doane Awards 385 Degrees to May Graduates

Image of graduates and family seated in Fuhrer Fieldhouse.

On Saturday, May 15, more than 400 students walked across the stage set up inside Fuhrer Fieldhouse in Crete to receive their diplomas. Doane University proudly awarded 385 degrees to students who graduated in spring 2021, in addition to degrees presented to students who were unable to walk due to ceremony cancellations in 2020 or who will complete their degree this summer. 

Of those graduating in May 2021, there were 164 graduates from the College of Education, 89 graduates from the College of Arts & Sciences, 81 graduates from the College of Business, 24 graduates from the College of Professional Studies, and 27 graduates from the School of Integrative Learning.

College of Education — Graduate Students

Name Degree Hometown
Johnnie Lee Bluett Doctor of Education Omaha, NE
Amy L. Clark Doctor of Education Lincoln, NE
Sally Marie Deal-Kneifl Doctor of Education Wakefield, NE
Terese Ann Francis Doctor of Education Sutton, NE
Langston Shay Frison Doctor of Education Bennington NE
Michael Gillotti Doctor of Education Creston, NE
Tara Rose Gossman Doctor of Education Johnson, NE
Erin Hussey Doctor of Education Lincoln, NE
Derek Justin Ippensen Doctor of Education Norfolk, NE
Manee Lor Doctor of Education Omaha, NE
Takako Nagayasu Olson Doctor of Education Tokyo, Japan
Marco Antonio Pedroza Doctor of Education Scottsbluff, NE
Sherri Lynn Robinson Doctor of Education Lincoln, NE
Mitchell Ryan Stine Doctor of Education Bertrand, NE
Rachele Deanne Stoops Doctor of Education Lincoln, NE
Mark Jonathan Smith, Jr. Education Specialist Omaha, NE
Sara Marie Allen Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Norfolk, NE
Ashten Elizabeth Arkfeld Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction LaVista, NE
Amber Marie Bailey Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha, NE
Karly Dawn Behrendt Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Seward, NE
Melissa Dawn Brickel Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Morse Bluff, NE
Emily Anastasia Bruck Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Hope Mills, NE
Cassidy Grace Chapman Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Chariton, IA
Carrie Ann Christensen Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Glenwood, IA
Alexandra Leighann-Nicole Clouse Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Friend, NE
Taylor Lynn Craig Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Beatrice, NE
Christina Didier Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction North Platte, NE
Karissa Dawn Dierberger Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Milford, NE
Kasey Edward Dils Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Dylan E. Douglas Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Paige Nichole Dunn Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Blair, NE
Debbie A. Erpelding Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction North Bend, NE
Benjamin C. Fedoris Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha, NE
K.C. Jo Fouts Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Underwood, IA
Crystal Gerken Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha, NE
Kelli M. Gibbs Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Roca, NE
Danielle Nicole Hale Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Beaver Crossing, NE
Kaylee Hanway Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Amy Hougland Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bettendorf, IA
Kristyn R. Huelskamp Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha, NE
Mariah Vonne Leyva Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Syracuse, NE
McKenzie Magbitang Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Grand Island, NE
Tyler Dean Mathers Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Jessica Sue McClure-Holt Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Aurora, NE
Sara McDonald Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha, NE
Maile Layne Mekelburg Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Harrisburg, PA
Sara Renae Messer Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bellevue, NE
Chelsey Jean Meyer Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Hickman, NE
Vickie Jean Neilly Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Kaitlin Erin Kaye Overfield Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Emily Ann Parker Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Caitlin Marie Peterson Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bennet, NE
Melissa Annis Pratt Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction North Platte, NE
Rebecca Lidwina Reger Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Elkhorn, NE
Antony J. Ritton Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Auburn, NE
Logan Karlene Stevenson Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Yutan, NE
Clarice Marie Stutzman Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Stromsburg, NE 
Kathryn Rose Thelen Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha, NE
Erin Rae Warren Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Papillion, NE
Samantha Watson Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Fremont, NE
Amy Jean Witte Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Alexander D. Wooten Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln, NE
Kimberly Ann Zeleny Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Gretna, NE
Jared Michael Zysset Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Brainard, NE
Megan Lynne Albers Master of Education in Educational Leadership Papillion, NE
Karly Brianne Olsen Barada Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Brandi Benson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gillette, WY
Jaci Martin Benson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Nicole Cheri Biles Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Amanda Jane Nye Bitting Master of Education in Educational Leadership Papillion, NE
Christopher William Frederick Bornman Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln and NE
Kasey Ann Briones Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Geron J. Brown Master of Education in Educational Leadership Beatrice, NE
Micah Scott Buller Master of Education in Educational Leadership Syracuse, NE
Curtis Ryan Carlson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Wahoo, NE
Garrett Matthew Collin Master of Education in Educational Leadership Auburn, NE
Lindsey Lea Cotner Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Claudia Demko Reno Master of Education in Educational Leadership Grand Island, NE
Sara Foulk Master of Education in Educational Leadership Blair, NE
Ryan Scott Garder Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gretna, NE
Megan Gilkey Master of Education in Educational Leadership Waco, NE
Karrie Ann Goff Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Kimberly Ann Gruber Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Elliot Haack Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Jordan Jacob Hinrichs Master of Education in Educational Leadership Geneva, NE
Rebecca Lynn Holland Master of Education in Educational Leadership Bellevue, NE
Jenny Kay Hood Master of Education in Educational Leadership Fremont, NE
Ashley Priscilla Howe Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Theresa Ann Huttmann Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gretna, NE
Anthony C. Jacobsen Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Meredith Renea Johnson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Kearney, NE
Stacy Ann Johnson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Atkinson, NE
Laura Nell Katt-Roads Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Allison K. Klimek Master of Education in Educational Leadership Grand Island, NE
Sara Gabrielle Kucera Master of Education in Educational Leadership Schuyler, NE
Jessica LeeAnn Lahman Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Brett David LeGrand Master of Education in Educational Leadership Blair, NE
Holli M. Lovegrove Master of Education in Educational Leadership Geneva, NE
Elizabeth Ann Mahacek Master of Education in Educational Leadership Papillion, NE
Shannon Elizabeth Marker Master of Education in Educational Leadership Eagle, NE
Samantha Marousek Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Alyssa Lea Martin Master of Education in Educational Leadership Seward, NE
Kelsi Ann Mitteis Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Katie L. Mueller Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Margaret Elizabeth Person Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Becky Maline Pfeifer Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Tria J. Pischel Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Kati Marie Prokop Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Caitlin Claire Provance Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
MaKayla Ptaschek Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Andrew Steven Reck Master of Education in Educational Leadership Marion, IA
Vincent Jeffrey Saviano Master of Education in Educational Leadership Kansas City, MO
Jillian Eve Schernikau Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Crystal Ann Schilling Master of Education in Educational Leadership Malcolm, NE
Charlene M. Schuchardt Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Elijah Simmons Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Heather L. Stacy Master of Education in Educational Leadership Papillion, NE
Taytum Dayle Stutzman Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Brittany Kay Sullivan Master of Education in Educational Leadership Holland, NE
Amanda Elizabeth Taylor Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha, NE
Nicholas Gene Thompson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Beatrice, NE
Brandi Nicole Weymuth Master of Education in Educational Leadership Kansas City, MO
Tanner Cody White Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Julie Marie Wilson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Bethany Wood Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
Kristen Heidi Works Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln, NE
David Lance Yeoman Master of Education in Educational Leadership Adel, IA
Alison Nordin Zitterkopf Master of Education in Educational Leadership Grand Island, NE
Kelsey Marie Chittenden Master of Education in School Counseling Yutan, NE
Lisa J. Craig Master of Education in School Counseling Papillion, NE
Jessica Christine Dickes Master of Education in School Counseling Gretna, NE
Timothy Christian Lucks Master of Arts in Counseling Omaha, NE
Megan Christine Petersen Master of Education in School Counseling Clinton, IA
Eric Scott Peterson Master of Education in School Counseling Knoxville, IL
Kate Marie Pittack Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln, NE
Jessica Lea Psota Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln, NE 
Bradley Dean Schlegel Master of Education in School Counseling Seward, NE
Taylor Nicole Stara Master of Education in School Counseling Martell, NE
Jessica Lynn Wells Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln, NE

College of Business — Graduate Students

Name Degree Hometown
Daniel Thomas Clark Master of Arts in Management Hastings, NE
Craig Douglas Densberger Master of Arts in Management Lincoln, NE
Ryan Dewayne Georges Master of Arts in Management Shubert, NE
Crystal Daye Hagerman Master of Arts in Management Tahlequah, OK
Carissa DeAnn Moore Master of Arts in Management Crete, NE
Patrick Herbert Reese Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Marco Antonio Venegas Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Clarisa Marie White Master of Arts in Management Exeter, NE
Michael Stephen Almond Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Eva Johanna Behringer Master of Business Administration Zaragoza, Spain
Rebecca Lynn Bomberger Master of Business Administration Crete, NE
Jerad Changstrom Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Cole Eugene Couillard Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Shayanna Lynn Felder Master of Business Administration Winston Salem, NC
Adam J. Hall Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Amy Elizabeth Hansen Master of Business Administration Papillion, NE
Charles Y. Hansen Master of Business Administration Dallas,TX
Weston G. Junker Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Ryan Krempin Master of Business Administration Geneva, IL
Mala Maria Lemay Master of Business Administration Escondido, CA
Shane Hugh Magee Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Jackson Dean Mahrt Master of Business Administration Omaha, NE
Benjamin John Miller Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Afolabiyi Olufemi Okubanjo Master of Business Administration Omaha, NE
Brandon Timothy Prang Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Christy Prang Master of Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Rachel Ryckman Master of Business Administration Arlington, NE
Marissa Renee Sandman Master of Business Administration Beatrice, NE
Jessica Shrader Master of Business Administration San Diego, CA
Matthew B. Singh Master of Business Administration Gretna, NE
Erin Nicole Skinner Master of Business Administration Cranberry Township, PA
Meghan Ann Sundberg Master of Business Administration Hastings, NE
Dylan Michael Warford Master of Business Administration Wymore NE
Jeremiah Joseph Zwiener Master of Business Administration Pleasanton NE

Master of Arts in Counseling 

Name Degree Hometown
Raegan Carli Bartholomew Master of Arts in Counseling Deshler, NE
Julie Ann Griesenbrock Master of Arts in Counseling Seward, NE
John (Rick) Fredrick Hargreaves Jr. Master of Arts in Counseling Lincoln, NE
John S. Schreurs, Jr. Master of Arts in Counseling Dell Rapids, SD
Emma Catherine Stewart Master of Arts in Counseling Lincoln, NE
Cheryl Katheryn Stollar Master of Arts in Counseling Lincoln, NE

Master of Science in Instructional Design & Technology

Name Degree Hometown
Amos Einer Joseph Master of Science in Instructional Design and Technology Hampton, NE
Jennifer L. Osterman Master of Science in Instructional Design and Technology Lincoln, NE

Graduates from the Crete Campus

Honors Name Degree Major Hometown
  Kaitlyn Rae Andreessen Bachelor of Science Engineering Omaha, NE
  Mercedes Apodaca Bachelor of Arts Psychology Colorado Springs, CO
  Jorge Nicolas Arce Zambrana Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Santa Cruz, Bolivia
  Nicholas Patrick Aus Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Omaha, NE
  Joshua David Baker Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Omaha, NE
  Ayden Gabriel Benavides Bachelor of Science Biology Elk Grove, CA
  Wyatt Michael Bodfield Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Crete, NE
Cum Laude Natalie Ree Brainard Bachelor of Arts Special Education Papillion, NE
  MacKenzie Elizabeth Brandl Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Stanton, NE
  Trystan Andrew Scott Brandt Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Exeter, NE
  Mitchell Braun Bachelor of Arts
Physical Education & Health Education
Roca, NE
  Brice Ray Broz Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Wilber, NE
  Joshua James Bundy Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design Billings, MT
  Jenna Marie Butts Bachelor of Arts Sociology Palmyra, NE
Magna Cum Laude Danielle Paige Christensen Bachelor of Arts Psychology Omaha, NE
Summa Cum Laude Michael David Coffey Bachelor of Arts Music Crete, NE
Magna Cum Laude Hannah Dawn Core Bachelor of Arts
Elementary Education & Special Education
Seward, NE
  Giovanna Correa Fundaro Bachelor of Arts Business Administration São Paulo, Brazil
  Joseph Bryant Cox Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Aurora, CO
  Brandon Matthew Crom Bachelor of Science Engineering Lincoln,NE
  Tanner James Crosley Bachelor of Arts Accounting Crofton, NE
  Erik Hans Culp Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Albuquerque, NM
  Drake Rivers Davidson Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Moberly, MO
Cum Laude Jacinda Kay Davis Bachelor of Arts English Language Arts Plattsmouth, NE
  Casey Denise Davis-Alm Bachelor of Science Biology Winter Haven, FL
Summa Cum Laude Honors Program Olivia Mae DeFord Bachelor of Science Science Lincoln, NE
  Hannah Louise DelaBarre Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Lincoln, NE
  Richard Dover Bachelor of Science Engineering Norfolk, NE
  Hannah Leigh Dunse Bachelor of Science Biology Malcolm, NE
  Dominic Allen Eads Bachelor of Arts Physical Education Syracuse, NE
  Blaire Emily Edeal Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Lexington, NE
  Madison Nicole Eliker Bachelor of Science Biology Waverly, NE
  Logan Dale Fetzer Bachelor of Arts Media Communication Haxtun, CO
  Heath Robert Finke Bachelor of Arts Social Science Deshler, NE
  Sadie Michelle Finnegan Bachelor of Science Biology Newcastle, NE
  Matthew Phillip Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Omaha, NE
  Zachary Steven Folda Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Omaha, NE
  Rhegan Paige Fritzler Bachelor of Arts Sociology Alliance, NE
  Samantha Don From Bachelor of Arts
Elementary Education & Special Education
Roca, NE
  Hayden William Fry Bachelor of Science Engineering Colorado Springs, CO
  Autumn Marie Galloway Bachelor of Arts English Omaha, NE
  Margaret Louisa Garbin Bachelor of Arts Psychology Lincoln, NE
  Tyler William Garder Bachelor of Science Science Blair, NE
  Bailey Nicholle Gasseling Bachelor of Science Environmental Studies Lincoln, NE
Summa Cum Laude Honors Program Ryleigh Kathryn Gebers Bachelor of Arts English Lincoln, NE
  Junyi Geng Bachelor of Science Physics Shanghai, China
  Nicole Gonzalez-Allen Bachelor of Arts Sociology Forestville, CA
  Teresa Marie Goodwater Bachelor of Arts History Lincoln, NE
  Victoria Ann Gress Bachelor of Science Science Nebraska City, NE
Magna Cum Laude Xiaoyang Guo Bachelor of Arts English as a Second Language Baoding, Hebei, China
  Connor Anthony Gutierrez Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Oceanside, CA
  Logan Riley Hammond Bachelor of Arts Special Education Ogallala, NE
  Mallari June Hangman Bachelor of Arts Theatre Omaha, NE
  Grace Victoria Harkins Bachelor of Arts History Omaha NE
Magna Cum Laude Karena Joy Haselbush Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Wilber, NE
  Logan Marie Hayek Bachelor of Science Biology Wilber, NE
  Riley Owen Heithoff Bachelor of Arts Agribusiness Raymond, NE
Cum Laude Haylee Michele Heits Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Rulo, NE
  Rebecca Teal Hervert Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Ravenna, NE
  Grant Andrew Hrabik Bachelor of Arts History Olathe, KS
Cum Laude Josie Lynn Hughes Bachelor of Science Biology Ogallala, NE
Summa Cum Laude Amanda Nicole Insalaco Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design Spanish Fork, UT
  Ashley Jeanette Jacobson Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Omaha, NE
Summa Cum Laude Honors Program Matthew Robert Jamison Bachelor of Science Chemistry Kearney, NE
  Ryan Michael Jansen Bachelor of Arts Music Omaha, NE
  Allison Danielle Jasso Bachelor of Arts Political Science Moundridge, KS
  Rebecca Lea Jerina Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Crete, NE
  Rodson Kealohi Bachelor of Arts Sociology Salt Lake, HI
  Emerson Joseph Keithley Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Falls City, NE
  Haley Renee Kennedy Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Lincoln, NE
  Ashley Reed Kenyon Bachelor of Arts
Elementary Education & Special Education
Grand Island, NE
Magna Cum Laude Honors Program Jordan Thomas Klein Bachelor of Arts Law, Politics, and Society Papillion, NE
Magna Cum Laude Honors Program Madison Lynn Lambley Bachelor of Arts Health and Society Benkelman, NE
Cum Laude Talon James Little Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Lincoln, NE
  Renee Christine Lukowicz Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Littleton, CO
  Brandon Demarey Madison, Jr. Bachelor of Arts English Language Arts Papillion, NE
  Kaitlyn Skyler Mahnke Bachelor of Science Biology Omaha, NE
  Nicholas James Martozie Bachelor of Arts Psychology Crete, NE
  Emily Lynn Maruska Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Grand Island, NE
  Justin Patrick Matthews Bachelor of Science Computer Science Lincoln, NE
Cum Laude Tate Joseph Mazour Bachelor of Arts
Elementary Education & Special Education
Giltner, NE
  Christian John McCown Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Diller, NE
  Michaela Ann McLeay Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Omaha, NE
  Monte Jace McNeil Bachelor of Science Computer Science Hershey NE
  Kendall Paige Meyer Bachelor of Arts Health and Society Temecula, CA
  Samantha Gwen Miller Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Lincoln, NE
  Marissa Ann Morrison Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Omaha, NE
  Anthony James Moyer Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Fairbury, NE
  Brea Diana Murnan Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Omaha, NE
  Sheila J. Murphy Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Auburn, NE
  Tate Edward Nech Bachelor of Science Health and Society Gretna, NE
Cum Laude Jimmy Trong Nguyen Bachelor of Arts Theatre Bellevue, NE
  Tanner Jon Novotny Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Fairbury, NE
  Tayla Lea Joy Nulty Bachelor of Arts Psychology Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
  Terra Mackensie Nun Bachelor of Arts Art Lincoln, NE
  Alicyn Nikkole Olson Bachelor of Arts Psychology Ladd, IL
  Jerrad William O'Malley Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Yutan, NE
  Ivan Jorge Ortega-Nguyen Bachelor of Science Computer Science Crete, NE
  Barbara Ortiz Juarez Bachelor of Arts Spanish Crete NE
  Alexandria Marie Osborn Bachelor of Science Biochemistry Mead, CO
Magna Cum Laude Honors Program Breanna Rose Patterson Bachelor of Arts Social Science North Platte, NE
  Ana Cristina Pérez Méndez Bachelor of Arts Sociology Crete NE
  Hunter Lee Persing Bachelor of Arts Agribusiness Crete, NE
  Brianna Nichole Powers Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Tryon, NE
  Orlando Quiroz-Espinoza Bachelor of Science Engineering Lincoln, NE
  Micah Adam Ramirez Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Loveland, CO
Magna Cum Laude Garrett Gabriel Reese Bachelor of Arts Music Lincoln, NE
  Lauren Michael Reilly Bachelor of Arts Psychology Grand Island, NE
  Kira Sage Reisdorph Bachelor of Science Computer Science Tulsa, OK
  Makayla Ann Rice Bachelor of Science Biology Lincoln, NE
  Joaquim Armond Tobias Robinson Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Kearney, NE
  Alyssa Jade Rood Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Meadow Grove, NE
  Caden James Ross Bachelor of Science Biology Gretna, NE
  Shay Emily Rosseter Bachelor of Arts Psychology Omaha, NE
  Christine Marie Rost Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Hamburg, IA
  Samuel Ray Saldivar Bachelor of Arts Economics Tecumseh, NE
Magna Cum Laude Honors Program Tanner Donald Sand Bachelor of Science Biology Wilber, NE
  Paul Gustof Sandoz Bachelor of Science Engineering Taylor, NE
Magna Cum Laude Benjamin Taylor Saul Bachelor of Arts Music Lincoln, NE
  Calvin Joseph Schlautman Bachelor of Arts   Lincoln, NE
  Brandie Nichole Schmitt Bachelor of Arts Accounting Wilber, NE
  Joselyn Marie Schnakenberg Bachelor of Arts Psychology Wahoo, NE
  Nikolos A. Schnebly Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Wheat Ridge, CO
  Danielle Marie Schreiber Bachelor of Science Biology Eagle, NE
Magna Cum Laude Kayla Lynn Shaner Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Cambridge, NE
  Tyler Andrew Sheldon Bachelor of Science Engineering Ord, NE
  Tristan Michael Sheridan Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Sutton, NE
  Tyler James Sherrill Bachelor of Science Engineering Coloma, MI
  Noah James Shoemaker Bachelor of Arts Economics Kearney, NE
  Garrett Wyatt Skillett Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Hallam NE
Cum Laude Bailey Jean Sloup Bachelor of Arts
Elementary Education & Special Education
Columbus, NE
Magna Cum Laude Tristin J'Marie Smith Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Wilber, NE
  Riley Ann Elizabeth Souchek Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design Seward, NE
  Devan Ray Thomas Standley Bachelor of Science Computer Science Columbus, NE
  Taegan Lynn Stewart Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Grand Junction, CO
Honors Program Lexis Lynn Stuchlik Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Wahoo, NE
Cum Laude Grace Li-Na Su Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering Campbell, CA
  Cameron Shane Swanson Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design Columbus, NE
  Noah L. Symonsbergen Bachelor of Science Engineering Omaha, NE
  Garrett James Tennant Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Yankton, SD
  Devon M. Terry Bachelor of Science Mathematics Denton, NE
  Andrew Thomas Theiler Bachelor of Science Biology Arlington, NE
  Lauren Renae Theiler Bachelor of Arts
Elementary Education & Special Education
Omaha, NE
  Michaela Ronaye Noelle Thompson Bachelor of Arts Psychology Spokane, WA
  Elizabeth Anne Torok Bachelor of Arts Psychology Nine Mile Falls, WA
Magna Cum Laude Jaime Grace Troester Bachelor of Science Biology Hampton, NE
  Shan-Yu Tuan Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  Samuel Ryan VanDerslice Bachelor of Science Engineering Bellevue, NE
  Cassandra Eve Vasa Bachelor of Arts Psychology Valparaiso, NE
  Reynaldo Axel Villafuerte Ruiz Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Mexico City, Mexico
  Isabelle Mae Watson Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Columbus, NE
Magna Cum Laude Syerra Lynn Watson Bachelor of Arts Sociology Rising City, NE
  Abby Renee Weber Bachelor of Arts Theatre Omaha, NE
  Kenneth Joseph Weber Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Herrin, IL
Cum Laude Tanner Derek Weekly Bachelor of Arts Social Science Cheyenne, WY
Cum Laude Halle Danielle Weise Bachelor of Science Biology Jansen, NE
Magna Cum Laude Haydyn Emily Weise Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Jansen, NE
  Catherine Rose Welty Bachelor of Science Biology Lincoln, NE
  Kolin Dean Whisler Bachelor of Science Information Systems Bennett, CO
  Ian Jeffrey White Bachelor of Science Computer Science Valparaiso, NE
  Jacobi Devion White Bachelor of Science Liberal Arts Studies Dallas, TX
  Alec Peyton Wick Bachelor of Science Mathematics Blair, NE
  Evan Connor Wick Bachelor of Arts Art Blair, NE
Cum Laude Austin Lane Wieseman Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Osceola, NE
Cum Laude Kailyn Lee Wiseman Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Sutton, NE
  Carolina Withers Bachelor of Science Health and Human Performance Cheyenne, WY
  Blaine Everett Wood Bachelor of Arts Accounting Wichita, KS
Cum Laude Payton Lee Zarkowski Bachelor of Arts Accounting Benkelman, NE

Graduates of Non-Residential Undergraduate Programs

Honors Name Degree Major Hometown
  Amanda Jo Begic Bachelor of Science Health Science Denton, NE
Magna Cum Laude Susan Crocker Bachelor of Arts Organizational Communication Omaha, NE
  Paul Curry Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Grand Island, NE
  Lore Itzel Elizalde Macedo Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Grand Island, NE
  Scott Douglas Eller Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Lincoln, NE
  Rocio Ana Maria Esparza Guerrero Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Grand Island, NE
Cum Laude Rebecca Groothuis Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Lincoln, NE
  Cindy Huelsdonk Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Lincoln, NE
  Edward Keifer Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Bennet, NE
  Katie Marie Killin Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Lincoln, NE
  Chase Krueger Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Elkhorn, NE
Summa Cum Laude Anitra Jean Lechtenberger Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design Lincoln, NE
  Jessica Lucero Lopez Franco Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts Studies Crete, NE
Summa Cum Laude James Tony Mendoza Bachelor of Science Information Systems and Technology Lincoln, NE
  Shiloh Mudundulu Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Lusaka, Zambia
  Emily Anne Perry Bachelor of Arts Human Relations York, NE
  Gabrielle Porter-Loving Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Lincoln, NE
  Christopher Cain Rappl Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Wahoo, NE
  Andrew James Rezac Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Valparaiso, NE
  Roshanak Sabokrooh Bachelor of Arts Public Administration Lincoln, NE
Cum Laude Cassandra J. Snyder Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Accounting Lincoln, NE
Cum Laude Adam Lee Strode Bachelor of Arts Criminal Justice Lincoln, NE
Cum Laude Jesse Vater Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Accounting Beatrice, NE
  Michael Thomas Walters Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Garland, NE
  Erica Lynn Adams Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Hastings, NE
  William P. Barrett Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Lincoln, NE
  Breanna Lea Gillming Bachelor of Science in Nursing   Grand Island, NE
  Stephanie M. Goodnight Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts Studies Lincoln, NE
  Tia Immonen Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Lincoln, NE
  Logan E. Linville Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Administration Lincoln, NE
Summa Cum Laude Brynn Marie Mahnke Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts Studies Wichita, KS
  Ferrell Dion McGhee Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts Studies St. Peterburg, FL
  Nicole Lee Nagle Bachelor of Arts Business Administration Bassett, NE
Summa Cum Laude Bart William Rooney Bachelor of Arts Professional Studies in Business Lincoln, NE
  Kayla Schlichenmaier Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Lincoln, NE
  Kalyn Amber Sears Bachelor of Arts Human Relations Crete, NE